Off Of My Hiatus!!

Posted in

HEY EVERYONE!!!

Ughhhh I've been busy and haven't been on a blog since last week. I've been running between my school Atlanta and Florida (which was welcomed but unexpected) just partying and in meetings and trying to secure an internship annnndddd doing something that's supposed to be a secret, i would tell but hey! theres no telling who you people know or who reads this but it'll soon come out!! Stay TUNED!!!!

PLUS i sat down with some editors for a couple of magazines (Elle, Vogue, and something else i forgot,and some hip hop magazine which is based in Atlanta) because someone wants me to take writing seriously and PUBLISH something other than the stuff i post here and in my schools paper. Sooo I'll keep you posted

ANGEL!!! I got you hun. I'll definitely be typing that cross between Mary J. and Superwoman tonight The Holidays have been so inspirational and made me reflect back on soooooo much stuff that happened to me in the past and how i came from there to here!!

Ummm CYN and TEEMS Ughhhh I'll be heading over to you two girls blogs sometime today if not; definitely before the week is out.

Ummmm Everyone else I'll be heading over to yours SLOWLY but SURELY.

Today's Black Friday and i only go to one place on Black Friday,... MACYYYSSSS!!!
I Love The One in Lennox In ATLANTA!


AS FAR AS MY OTHER BLOG - Um I'll definitely be re-vamping that (I think) if not ...I'll delete it. We'll see.

AS FAR AS My Holiday
I'm part Native American ...and I celebrate but ONLY to give thanks about the stuff that im grateful for YADDA YADDA YADDA! BUT we don't celebrate that shit as far as the Pilgrims and stuff because Them damn pilgrims killed my people. Murdered them with smallpox and then took the land. THEN them damn Foreigners came over here taking my other (African'S) ancestors and turned us into slaves (I get kind of heated when i talk about them thieving raping ass Europeans.

LYNETTE!! - I missed u my dear!! I'll be talking to you soon

OK imma head on over to the other blog and tell them I'll be away for a while

This entry was posted on 9:33 AM and is filed under . You can leave a response and follow any responses to this entry through the Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) .

12 Schitzos Talking

Welcome back Ma!

I see you keeping on ur grind, stay at it :)

You're a braver soul than I am, going to Macy's today.. I did my lil' online shopping but I refuse to step foot into a store with all those people!

Much love

Welcome back. Yo, thats great news on the magazine publishing. Taking that seriously, would be a great thing to do. Good luck with that. You're talented beyond words, so I know you'll make it.

hey im new...i love ur blog and im happy for u

It's all love hon. I cant wait till your secret is not anymore. I slept straight through black friday. I was still trying to recover from that overnight ride to NY.

Looks nice, I'm so not going to any stores today

damn everybody says Atlanta is poppin I was go see for myself

Hey mama Im happen for you!!! I know u wont tell us every detail but I have a feeling I know what it is...hehe yea and ATL is that shit and that mall..ughh love it I live in florida so thats cool...take care mama and keep us posted!! chap 5 is up latas xoxo
www.nellzstories.blogspot.com

YOU DIDN'T MISS ME>??? Okay....Oh If you could have the poem by Monday....I want to post it on my blog asap...u can email me or leave it in the comments...!

I hope you had fun. I had to work. WORK! You know what it's like to have a guy try to fit a 52 inch Samsung in a Honda Accord after you tell him 20 times it's not gonna fit?

YAY YOUR BACK
I MISSED U!!!

LOL HURRY AND TELL THE SECRET..

WELCOME BACK ♥. CONTINUE 2 KEEP DOIN YA THING & MUCH LUCK ON EVERYTHING U DO!.THE WRITING IS DEFINTELY GREAT. BLACK FRIDAY 4 ME WAS IN WOODBURY COMMONS & DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN (BOUTIQUES) & BACK 2 ROCKLAND COUNTY. NOW BACK IN DRAMA ASS NYC UGGGHHH.

TECHIE

Welcome back!

I took somewhat of an involuntary break from blogging myself. It's good to be back tho.

Post a Comment